Winners

2014 GAGOP Statewide Victory Program

McCain-Palin Georgia Leadership Team

Fred Thompson Presidential Campaign, Regional Political Director

Lt. Governor Casey Cagle (2006)

Secretary of State Brian Kemp

Speaker of the House David Ralston

Insurance Commissioner Ralph Hudgens

Former School Superintendent John Barge

Georgia Supreme Court Justice David Nahmias

Georgia Supreme Court Justice Keith Blackwell

Georgia Court of Appeals Justice Sarah Doyle

Georgia Court of Appeal Justice Charlie Mikell

Georgia Court of Appeals Justice Stephen Dillard

Georgia Court of Appeal Justice Carla McMillian

Georgia Court of Appeals Justice John Ellington

Congresswoman Mary Bono (CA-45)

 

Cobb County SPLOST – 2014

Augusta-Richmond County SPLOST – 2015

Carroll County E-SPLOST – 2015

 

Senator P.K. Martin

Senator John F. Kennedy

Senator Ellis Black

Senator Judson Hill

Senator Jeff Mullis

Senator Bill Heath

Senator Bill Cowsert, Majority Leader

Senator Steve Gooch

Senator Lindsey Tippins

Senator John Albers

Senator Larry Walker, III

Senator Lee Anderson

 

Representative Paul Hollis, Louisiana

Representative Jon Burns, Majority Leader

Representative Matt Hatchett, House Republican Caucus Chair

Representative Brett Harrell

Representative Bert Reeves

Representative Robert Dickey

Representative Chad Nimmer

Representative Howard Maxwell

Representative John Carson

Representative Chuck Efstration

Representative Amy Carter

Representative John Corbett

Representative Bubber Epps

Representative Susan Holmes

Representative Timothy Barr

Representative Matt Dollar

Representative Brian Strickland

Representative Joyce Chandler

Representative Jason Shaw

Representative Kevin Tanner

Representative John Deffenbaugh

Representative Greg Morris

Representative Trey Rhodes

Representative Scott Hilton

Representative Todd Jones

Representative Mark Newton

Representative Jan Tankersley

 

Superior Court Judge Stephen Schuster

Superior Court Judge Kim Childs

Superior Court Judge Bo Adams

Superior Court Judge Amanda Petty

Superior Court Judge John Flythe

Superior Court Judge Ron Mullis

Superior Court Judge Ann Harris

Superior Court Judge Emory Palmer

Superior Court Judge Meng Lim

Superior Court Judge Dennis Blackmon

Superior Court Judge Trent Brown

Superior Court Judge Dean Bucci

Tennessee Circuit Court Judge Jim T. Hamilton

Cobb County Magistrate Judge Joyette Holmes

Walton County Sheriff Joe Chapman

Carroll County Sheriff Terry Langley

Paulding County Sheriff Gary Gulledge

Morgan County Sheriff Robert Markley

 

Towaliga Circuit District Attorney Jonathan Adams

Cherokee Circuit District Attorney Shannon Wallace

Carroll County Solicitor Doug Vassy

Walton County Probate Judge Bruce Wright

Henry County Solicitor Trea Pipkin

 

Carroll County Chairman Marty Smith

 

Walton County Tax Commissioner Derry Boyd

Cobb County Tax Commissioner Carla Jackson

 

Gwinnett County Commissioner Jace Brooks

Cobb County Commissioner JoAnn Birrell

Cobb County Commissioner Bob Weatherford

Carroll County Commissioner Michelle Morgan

Walton County Commissioner Lee Bradford

Walton County Commissioner Timmy Shelnutt

Augusta-Richmond Commissioner Mary Davis

 

Carrollton City Councilmember Jim Watters

Carrollton Mayor Wayne Garner

Norcross Mayor Bucky Johnson

Snellville Mayor Tom Witts

Snellville City Councilmember Barbara Bender

Snellville City Councilmember Bobby Howard

Lawrenceville City Councilmember Tony Powell

Lawrenceville City Councilmember Keith Roche

Lawrenceville City Councilmember David Still

 

Leighton Cooley, Flint Energies Board of Directors

Pat Braksi, Flint Energies Board of Directors

 

Americans for Prosperity GA

Georgia Republican Party

Georgia House Republican Caucus

Georgia Senate Republican Trust

Georgia Property Rights Coalition

Support Paulding Schools Bond Referendum

American Federation of Children

Newton County Republican Party

Gwinnett County Republican Party

 

Former Georgia Court of Appeals Justice Debra Bernes

Former Representative & Chancellor of Georgia’s

University System Hank Huckaby

Former Senator Chip Rogers

Former Senator Jim Butterworth

Former Senator Jack Murphy

Former Senator Ross Tolleson

Former Representative Michael Harden

Former Representative Delvis Dutton

Former Representative Tony McBrayer

Former Representative Lee Anderson

Former Representative Mark Hamilton

Former Superior Court Judge Dorothy Robinson

Former Suwanee City Councilmember Kevin McOmber

Former Newton County Commissioner Tim Fleming

Former Senator Chip Pearson

Former Senator Bill Hamrick

Former Representative & GDOT Board Member Jim Cole

Former Representative & GDOT Board Member Jeff Lewis

Former Representative & GDOT Chair Mike Evans

Former Representative Chuck Harper

Former Superior Court Judge Dorothy Robinson

Former Lawrenceville City Councilmember Marie Beiser

Former Cobb County Chairman Tim Lee

Former Newton County Chairman Keith Ellis

Former Dawson County Chairman Mike Berg

Former Newton County Commissioner Levie Maddox

Former Carroll County Commissioner Kevin Jackson

Former Walker County Sole County Commissioner Bebe Heiskell

Former Senator Charlie Bethel

Former Representative Mike Cheokas

Former Representative Mike Dudgeon

Former Representative Tom Dickson